The responsible for the processing of data, Coachplus, respects the Belgian law of December 8th 1992 with accordance to the protection of the private life in the processing of personal data. Also the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”, the new European Privacy Legislation since May 25th 2018 is being taken into account.

    The personal data, shared by you, will only be used for the following purposes: processing possible deliveries of goods and services, invoicing, checking solvency, sending newsletters and advertising or marketing campaigns in general.

    Which data is being gathered and saved?

    • When you create an account: name and email address.

    • When you fill out a contact form: name and email address

    • When you buy online, name, first name, email address, address and phone number.

    • When you participate in questionnaires or competitions you could be asked for sharing personal data: name, first name, address, date of birth, email address, phone number

    • Logfile data: IP address, opened pages, clicks, date and time of your request, your browser, your purchases, orders and returns, …

    This data allows us to recognize you and show insights on usage of our services.

    The personal data processed for customer management will be saved during the period necessary in compliance with legal requirements (like in the area of accounting).

    Customer always have the right to inspect or correct personal data when false or incomplete. Customers can also ask for removal or restricted use of personal data and object the processing of the concerned personal data based on article 6.1 (e) or (f), together with profiling based on these conditions.

    Besides customers have the right to obtain a copy (in a structured and readable lay-out) of their personal data or let it be sent through to another company.

    In conclusion to practice the abovesaid rights, customers are being asked:

    • To edit customer account settings;

    • Send an email to ariane@coachplus.be

    Customers have the right to reject every processing of personal data in purpose of direct marketing and this free of charge. For this you can address to Coachplus, Vorsenkwaak 29, 2960 Brecht, ariane@coachplus.be.

    Customers dispose of the right to press charges with the Commision for Protection of the Personal Life Atmosphere (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel - commission@privacycommission.be).

    We treat you data as confidential information and shall not transfer, rent or sell this to third parties.

    Customers are responsible themselves for keeping login details and the use of it confidential. Your password is being saved encrypted, Coachplus has no access to your password.

    Coachplus saves online visitor statistics anonymously to observe which pages of the site are being visited in what frequency.

    In case of questions concerning our privacy statement, you can contact us ariane@coachplus.be.


    Intellectual property rights

    The content of this site, inclusively the brands, logos, images, data, product and company names, texts, … are being protected by intellectual property rights and belong to Coachplus or legally valid third parties.


    Restriction of liability

    The information on the website is of general kind. The information is no adapted to personal or specific conditions, and can’t be considered as a personal, professional or legal advice to the end user.

    Coachplus commits to make the available data complete, correct and up to date. Despite this efforts improprieties can occur. In case the provided information isn’t correct or when information is unavailable, Coachplus will adjust this as soon as possible. Coachplus can’t be held responsible for direct or indirect damage that exists by using the information on this site. In the event that you should find improprieties in the information via the site, you can contact Coachplus.

    The content of the site, inclusively links, can always be adjusted without notification. Coachplus doesn’t guarantee good activity of the website and can’t be held responsible for unavailability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, which is a result of using the website.

    Coachplus can’t be held responsible, in any case against anyone, for direct or indirect damage due to the use of this site or links or hyperlinks, inclusively and without restriction of any losses, work interruptions, damaged programs or other data on the computer system, equipment, software or others from the end user.

    This website can contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or indirectly refer to them. The links to these sites or pages don’t imply in any way the approval of this content.

    Coachplus declares by express that they don’t have voice over the content or other elements of these websites. Coachplus can’t in any way be held responsible for the content or elements of it or for any form of damage by using it.


    Appropriate law and competent courts

    The Belgian law is appropriate for this site. On the occasion of a disagreement the courts of the district Gent are competent.

    Nurture and challenge your human capital so they can make a real positive difference in their job!

    Coachplus

    Ariane Jacobs
    Training & coach expert
    Soft & hard skills
    E-mail: ariane@coachplus.be
    Phone: +32 (0) 494 567 568
    BE 0675.355.471